Currently at
57
Click to Join
Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Sat Apr 2714:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 6Sat May 0414:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 7Sat May 1114:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 8Sat May 2514:10VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 9Mon Jun 0313:10VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 10BYE
- Round 11Sat Jun 1514:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 12Sat Jun 2213:10VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Hall Of Fame
South Fremantle’s illustrious football history is one littered with many outstanding events, feats of champion footballers, champion teams and selfless dedication by committed coaches, officials and administrators. All have kept our great club at the forefront of football in Western Australia for over a century.
2011 Inductees
Tom Bottrell Snr | Johnny Campbell | Harry Carbon | Noel Carter | Brian Ciccotosto |
Joe Coates | John Colgan | Bill Collins | Len Crabbe | Ron Doig |
Eric Eriksson | Frank Fuhrmann | John Gerovich | Laurie Green | Ron Greer |
Tom Grljusich | Brad Hardie | Frank Harrison | Cliff Hillier | Harry Hodge |
Bill Hughes | Dave Ingraham | Frank Jenkins | Griff John | Des Kelly |
Alfred (Sol) Lawn | Clive Lewington | Neil Lewington | Steve Marsh | Joe McKay |
Stephen Michael | Bernie Naylor | Tony Parentich | Jack Polinelli | Dr Dick Reid |
Jack Reilly | Ray Richards | Maurice Rioli | Jack Rocchi | Garry Stott |
Norm Smith | John Todd | Frank Treasure Snr | Charlie Tyson | Barry White |
2015 Inductees
Rod Barrett | Colin Beard | Don Byfield | Basil Campbell | Brad Collard |
Frank Collins | Terry Dean | Don Dixon | Jon Dorotich | Ron Edgar |
Craig Edwards | Don Gillan | Tom Goldie | Don Haddow | Dr Ernie Hodder |
Cyril Jennings | Claude Law | Joe Maffina | Stan Magro | Chris Martinovich |
Bob Mason | Wally Matera | Norm McIntosh | Tony Morley | Bev Morris |
Jack Murray | Ron Porter | Percy Renfrey | Fred Seinor | Jerry Sunderland |
Benny Vigona | Don Wares | Alby Western | George White | Richard Woodgate |
2021 Inductees
Marty Atkins | Brad Bootsma | Tom Bottrell Jnr | Toby McGrath | Sir Ross Hutchinson |
John Porter | Peter Sumich | Peter Worsfold |
Club Legends
John Gerovich | Frank Jenkins | Clive Lewington | Steve Marsh | Stephen Michael |
Bernie Naylor | John Todd | Frank Treasure | Tony Parentich | Brian Ciccotosto |