Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Sat Apr 2714:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 6Sat May 0414:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 7Sat May 1114:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 8Sat May 2514:10VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 9Mon Jun 0313:10VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 10BYE
- Round 11Sat Jun 1514:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 12Sat Jun 2213:10VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval
South Fremantle development squads – Round 3 teams
PLEASE find below the teams and times for Tuesday's Development Squad Carnival games against Subiaco to be played at Leederville's Medibank Stadium.
PLEASE NOTE that the games start 1 hour earlier than last week. Game times listed below are correct.
Please make sure you are on time or you will be replaced in the team.
Finally, please be advised that there is NO PARKING available inside the ground for players or parents. The rangers will be out and you will get fined. The best place to park is in the Loftus Centre on the opposite side of the ground or behind the IGA. Please allow extra time to walk to the ground.
Year 8B – Game starts at 8.00am (players to arrive at 7.00am)
Aaron Drage, Andre Goncalves, Ryan Mirco, Kyle Mitchell, Blake Pickett, Ethan Grant, Shannon Neale, Julian Hulten, Tristan Curovic, Shaye Karafil, Joshua Van Sebille, Caleb Bailey, Dylan Brown, Riley Colborne, Damon Roberts, Josh Rigoli, Stephen Farmer, Joshua Harvey, Izayah Rioli, Josh Kirk, Cain Earnshaw, Chase Karafil, Kelvin Ishiguchi
Year 9B – Game starts at 10.00am (players to arrive at 9.00am)
Adams, Kirkland, Foster, T Clayton, Benbow, Hall, Heylen, Hansen, Narkle, De San Miguel, Stammers, Cabrita, Dee, Bolton, Geere, Martin, Thomas, Gardner, Kerspien, Newton, Elphick, Smith, Woods
Vaux Miller, Bauskis & Brown water for Y9B
Year 8A – Game starts at 12noon (players to arrive at 11.00am)
Jonas Brown, Robert Burgess, Ice Doble, Kai Holmes, Luke Kirk, Aaron Klier, Jermaine Pickett, Jacob Plunkett, Tom Rivers, Blair Walsh, Ethan Datson, Harry Gibb, Jack Stapleton, Jacob Gough, Shawn Evans, Malachi Bolton, Kyle Shepley, Lincoln Kerspien, Max Roso, Joshua Picken, Alexander McCreanor, Caleb Stephens, Dustin Mashall, Julius Robinson
Year 9A – Game starts at 2.00pm (players to arrive at 1.00pm)
Correira, Ako Buka, De Andrade Basto, James, Bellchambers, Walley, Petkovic, Tupuhi, Salmeri, R Clayton, Lawton, Sellars, Craigie, Strandley, Reynolds, Keleman, DaSilva, Garlett, Ward, Penny, Jones, Terpsis, Jetta, Kirkwood
Colpitts & Flematti water for the Y9A
Year 10 – Game starts at 4.00pm (players to arrive at 3.00pm)
Williams, Porter, Sax, Robert, Della-Franca, Bloomfield, O’Brien, Olman, Humphreys, Hinton, Pears, Madini, Pittorini, Goodall, Morgan, Lake, Watson, Anderson, Rees-Turner, Musika, Chiarelli, Spooner, McCormack, Weragama, Selwood